Oclaro - VCSELs

.

Multi-mode 830-850 nm

 

  • 10G Chip
    850nm 10Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip
  • 10G Top Contact Chip
    850nm 10Gb/s Multimode Flip Chip VCSEL Array
  • 2.5G TO46
    850nm 2.5 Gb/s Multimode VCSEL in TO46
  • 8.5G Chip
    850nm 8.5Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip
  • 8.5G TOSA
    850nm 8.5Gb/s Multimode VCSEL LC TOSA

 

.

Single-mode 758-766 nm

 

  • 760nm Fiber Pigtail
    Pigtailed 760nm Single Mode VCSEL with Peltier Element and thermistor in butterfly package
  • 760nm TO46
    760nm Single mode VCSEL in TO46
  • 760nm TO510
    760nm Single mode VCSEL with Peltier Element and Thermistor in TO15

 

.

Single-mode 795 nm

 

  • 795nm TO46
    795nm Single Mode VCSEL in TO46

 

.

Single-mode 830-850 nm

 

  • 850nm SM Chip
    850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL Chip
  • 850nm SM TO46
    850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL in TO46

 

Other models or configurations may be available. Please contact us with your application reqirements.

News & Announcements

  • IMPORTANT UPDATE! The workshop has been moved to November 30 to December 1

    SIRIM, in cooperation with Horiba Scientific are holding a workshop, "Photoluminescence of Sol-Gel Derived Materials and Optical Fibers for Photonic Applications." Read More...

Get in touch with us!

ALV Technologies Sdn Bhd
Unit A-6(1), 6th Floor, Excella Business Park, Jalan Ampang Putra, Taman Ampang Hilir,
55100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Tel :+603 - 4270 5386
Fax : +603 - 4270 4386
malaysia@analytical-online.com